English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
bilinear distribution [correct]
CONT: The Wigner distribution and ambiguity function are two specific examples from a wide class of bilinear distributions.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
distribution bilinéaire [correct, nom féminin]