English (Technical Aids for Persons with Disabilities)
voice-mate [marque de commerce]
DEF: A bilingual "Yes" or "No" Response unit intended mainly for use by non-verbal children. Allows user to respond to questions in the most natural manner, a child's voice. By pressing one of the two 3 1/2" diameter buttons, the unit switches on and off automatically, activating the yes or no response.
French (Aides techniques pour personnes handicapées)
voice-mate [marque de commerce]