English (Medical and Surgical Equipment)
azobilirubin [correct]
CONT: The bilirubin area on the Multistix reacts with bilirubin and changes colour to form a brownish to purplish azobilirubin compound.
OBS: Compound formed in the course of urinalysis.
French (Équipement médico-chirurgical)
azobilirubine [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Pour le dosage de la bilirubine totale dans l'urine. Voir FSC-3F, 1986, p. 126.