English (Business and Administrative Documents; Maritime Law; Transport of Goods; Trade)
charterer's bill of lading [correct]
DEF: A bill of lading issued by a charterer rather than a shipowner.
French (Écrits commerciaux et administratifs; Droit maritime; Transport de marchandises; Commerce)
connaissement de l'affréteur [correct, nom masculin]; connaissement de l'affréteuse [correct, nom masculin]