English (Finance; Special-Language Phraseology)
draw in a set [correct, locution verbale]
CONT: Where a bill is drawn in a set, each part of the set being numbered, and containing a reference to the other parts, the whole of the parts constitute one bill.
French (Finances; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
tirer en plusieurs exemplaires
CONT: La lettre tirée en plusieurs exemplaires constitue une lettre unique lorsque chaque exemplaire est numéroté et contient un renvoi aux autres.