English (Foreign Trade; Rail Transport; Transportation)
trough railway export bill of lading [correct]
DEF: A bill of lading by rail carriers serving West coast United States ports, that covers a shipment form the point of origin via port of departure to a Pacific port of destination. Example : A bill from Chicago, via San Francisco, to Manila.
French (Commerce extérieur; Transport par rail; Transports)
lettre de voiture ferroviaire directe [proposition, nom féminin]