English (Trade; Shipping and Delivery; Foreign Trade)
documentary draft [correct]
DEF: Draft in international trade with shipping documents such as a bill of lading, attached, as opposed to a clean draft. The draft is deliverable to the drawee of the intrument when that party accepts or pays the draft.
French (Commerce; Expédition et livraison; Commerce extérieur)
traite documentaire [correct, nom féminin]; lettre documentaire [nom féminin]
CONT: [...] celle à laquelle est attaché un document que l'on appelle un connaissement.
CONT: Traite documentaire à vue
Spanish (Comercio; Expedición y entrega; Comercio exterior)
giro documentario [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: giro documentario a la vista