English (Advertising Techniques)
aerial advertising [correct]; airborne advertising [correct]
DEF: A type of advertising mainly consisting of skywriting, trailing of banners and advertising on airships.
OBS: The two most common forms of aerial advertising are banners and billboards.
French (Techniques publicitaires)
publicité aérienne [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Un type de publicité ayant recours aux procédés suivants : écriture dans le ciel, remorquage de banderoles et publicité sur les dirigeables.