English (Food Industries)
frozen tofu dessert [correct]
CONT: Ads for the new soy-based, frozen tofu dessert are appearing on the backs of buses, and on bumper stickers, balloons, T-shirts, moving billboards and as one-time newspaper ads.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation)
dessert glacé au tofu [proposition, nom masculin]