English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
fixed array radar antenna [correct]; billboards [correct, pluriel]
DEF: Stationary radar antennae resembling giant billboards. Can be seen fixed around bridge structure of U. S. S. Enterprise and U. S. S. Long Beach.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
antenne radar à panneaux fixes [nom féminin]
OBS: Une antenne se compose normalement de quatre panneaux, ceci pour assurer une réception omnidirectionnelle.