English (Advertising Media; Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
lawn sign [correct]
CONT: Advertising on the Internet or other forms of advertising such as lawn signs, billboards or pamphlets remain unaffected and these forms of publicity may continue.
French (Supports publicitaires; Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
placard [nom masculin]
CONT: La publicité sur Internet et d'autres formes de publicité comme les placards, les panneaux publicitaires ou les dépliants ne sont pas touchées par la période d'interdiction.