English (Equipment and Plant (Metallurgy))
pilger roll
OBS: Pilger tube-reducing process : A tube-reducing process in which pierced billets are forced over a mandrel between two rolls with inclined axes and given a rotary forging treatment; the tube is advanced during the gap in each revolution.
French (Équipement et matériels (Métallurgie))
cylindre de laminoir à pas de pèlerin [nom masculin]