English (Cranes (Hoisting and Lifting); Cranes (Construction Sites))
crane tongs [correct, pluriel]
CONT: Our special crane tongs for handling of billets and slabs are supplied all over the world.
French (Grues (Levage); Grues (Chantiers))
griffes preneuses pour grues [nom féminin, pluriel]