English (Sales (Marketing); Trade; Accounting)
partial billing [correct]
CONT: Partial billing periods apply to new service activations that have occurred during a billing period.
French (Vente; Commerce; Comptabilité)
facturation partielle [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Facturation qui ne porte pas sur la totalité de la commande.