English (Sales (Marketing); Financial and Budgetary Management)
term plan discount [correct]
CONT: These term plan discounts are intended to provide you with a tool to help close larger account situations.
OBS: Customers who have a minimum monthly billing of $1500 are offered 5% off a one year contract with a telephone service.
French (Vente; Gestion budgétaire et financière)
remise associée au plan de crédit à terme [correct, nom féminin]; remise accordée pour le plan de crédit à terme [correct, nom féminin]; rabais sur le plan de crédit à terme [correct, nom masculin]