English (Financial Accounting)
equal monthly billing
OBS: ... the equal monthly billing process [is] employed by many utilities in Canada. Under the equal monthly system, a customer is invoiced for his actual consumption of gas for the period but must only pay a pre-arranged amount...
French (Comptabilité générale)
facturation à mensualités égales [proposition, nom féminin]