English (Customs and Excise; Transport of Goods)
astray shipment
OBS: "astray shipment" means a less-than-truckload shipment which is marked for destination and which has become separated from the regular revenue billing.
French (Douanes et accise; Transport de marchandises)
envoi égaré [nom masculin]; expédition égarée [nom féminin]
OBS: "envoi égaré" s'entend d'une charge incomplète de camion dont la destination est spécifiée et qui s'est séparée de la feuille d'expédition régulière.