English (Trade; Financial Accounting)
spot service invoicing
CONT: ... with the purchase of additional software, such as project management and invoicing modules, progress billing and spot service invocing will become a reality.
French (Commerce; Comptabilité générale)
facturation pour service à la demande [proposition, nom féminin]