English (Market Prices)
negative billing
DEF: A billing by a cable television company for a new service unless the consumer specifically notifies the company that he does not want this service.
French (Prix (Commercialisation))
facturation tacite [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: tacite. Se dit de ce qui est considéré comme admis sans être exprimé formellement; implicite, sous-entendu.