English (Advertising Agencies and Services)
commission system [correct]; billing-based compensation system [correct]
CONT: The billing-based compensation system, frequently labelled the commission system, provides the agency with money at no direct cost to the advertiser(client) ;instead, the agency receives a discount(or commission) of approximately 15 percent on all billings for space or time in the mass media.
French (Agences et services de publicité)
système de commission [correct, nom masculin]; système des commissions [correct, nom masculin]