English (Remuneration (Personnel Management))
remuneration envelope [correct]
CONT: In 2013-2014, the remuneration envelope for some 18, 000 physicians will reach nearly $6. 1 billion.
French (Rémunération (Gestion du personnel))
enveloppe de rémunération [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: En 2013-2014, l’enveloppe de rémunération, dont bénéficient quelque 18 000 médecins, atteindra près de 6,1 milliards de dollars.