English (Mineralogy; Petrography)
aegirine lujavrite [correct]
CONT: The kakortokites and the overlying aegirine lujavrite of the Kangerdluarssuk area of the Ilimaussaq intrusion in Greenland contains 7. 2 billion tonnes of 1. 2% ZrO2, 0. 1186% Nb2O5 and 0. 3237% REO.
OBS: lujavrite: Coarse-grained eudialyte-bearing nepheline syenite, consisting of thin, nearly parallel tablets of feldspar ... with interstitial nepheline grains and aegirine needles. Also spelled lujauvrite, luijaurite.
French (Minéralogie; Pétrographie)
lujavrite aegyrinique [proposition, nom féminin]; lujavrite à aegyrite [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: lujavrite : syénite néphélinique à eudialyte et aegyrite aciculaire.
OBS: Les mélanges d'aegyrine et d'augite donnent le pyroxène connu sous le nom d'augite aegyrinique [...]