English (Language (General))
zepto [correct]; z [correct]
DEF: A billionth of a trillionth, or 10-21. A prefix created in 1991 by the Conférence Générale des Poids et Mesures, from Latin "septem"(seven).
OBS: Contrast with zetta.
French (Linguistique (Généralités))
zepto [proposition]; z [proposition]