English (Paleontology)
Productidae [correct]
OBS: [Brachiopods of the] family Productidae [have] costellate shells with [a] long trail in [the] pedicle valve and one or more trails in [the] brachial valve; [the] visceral disc of [the] brachial valve [has] one or several diaphragms as [a] thin crescent-shaped plate, closing [the] gap between [the] valves; [a] sessile bilobate or trilobate cardinal process [is] inclined dorsally(externally) ;[the] adductors [are] dendritic or partly dendritic. "L. Carb.(Visean)-U. Carb. Westphal.) ".
French (Paléontologie)
Productidae [correct]
OBS: [Les Brachiopodes de la] famille des Productidae [ont une] coquille généralement libre, ou fixée par des épines, ou même directement par la valve ventrale. [Ils ont une] ligne cardinale rectiligne; [des] épines sur tout ou [sur une] partie des valves, [des] impressions brachiales réniformes et [un] septum médian; [ils ont un] processus cardinal saillant.