English (Paleontology)
Mystrophoridae [correct]
OBS: [Brachiopods of the] family Mystrophoridae [are] ventribiconvex, with [a] high apsacline, ventral interarea, [the] dorsal interarea [is] shorter, anacline, [the] delthyrium and notothyrium [are] open; [the] ventral muscle field [have] adductor scars not enclosed by slightly longer diductor scars; [they have a] cardinal process with [a] bilobate myophore and shaft united with [a] very high median septum which supports [a] well-developed cruralium, [the] brachiophores [are] long, ventrally directed, [and] fulcral plates [are] present. "M. Dev. "
French (Paléontologie)
Mystrophoridae [correct]
OBS: [Les Brachiopodes de la] famille des Mystrophoridae [ont un] test puncturé, [un] processus cardinal lobé, [des]) plaques dentales divergentes et, dans le sommet de la valve, une plaque servant probablement à la fixation du pédoncule.