English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Biloxi [correct]
DEF: The language spoken by the Biloxi,(the name meaning "first people") a Siouan people in the lower Pascagoula river valley, Mississippi.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
biloxi [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Langue parlée par les Biloxis, peuple Sioux vivant dans la vallée de Pascagoula au Mississippi.