English (Control Instrumentation (Mechanical Components); Refrigerating Machines and Appliances; Air Conditioning and Heating)
thermodisk defrost control [correct]; thermodisk defrosting control [proposition]
DEF: Electrical switch with bimetal disk controlled by temperature changes.
French (Dispositifs de commande (Composants mécaniques); Machines frigorifiques; Conditionnement de l'air et chauffage)
commande de dégivrage à thermodisque [proposition, nom féminin]