English (General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary)
bimetallic
PHR: bimetallic instrument.
French (Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général)
bimétallique
PHR: appareil bimétallique.
Spanish (Vocabulario técnico y científico general)
bimetálico [adjectif]