English (Hydrology and Hydrography)
dicrotic seiche
OBS: (...) having two beats due to interference of unimodal and bimodal seiches.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie)
seiche dicrote
OBS: L'interférence entre (seiches) unimodales et bimodales...provoque la formation de seiches "dicrotes".