English (General Vocabulary)
semimonthly [correct, adjectif]; semi-monthly [correct, adjectif]; twice monthly [correct, adjectif]
OBS: That which occurs twice a month; not to be confused with bimonthly.
French (Vocabulaire général)
bimensuel [correct, adjectif]
DEF: Ce qui a lieu, paraît deux fois par mois.
Spanish (Vocabulario general)
bimensual [correct]
DEF: Se aplica a lo que aparece o se produce dos veces al mes.
OBS: bimensual: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.