English (IT Security)
execute access [correct]; execute permission [correct]
CONT: A user must have execute access to the bin directory in order to execute the ls [list] or the cd [change directory] command.
French (Sécurité des TI)
droit d'exécution [correct, nom masculin]; accès pour exécuter [correct, nom masculin]; permission d'exécution [nom féminin]