English (Solid Fuel Heating)
storage system [correct]; bin system [correct]
CONT: In the storage system, coal is delivered to a raw-fuel bin and then passed to a pulverizer where it is reduced to a powder and dried for storage in a pulverized-fuel bin before delivery to the furnace.
CONT: Storage Systems. Sometimes referred to as bin systems, storage methods employ storage bins, from which the previously pulverized coal is withdrawn by transfer equipment as needed and delivered to the burner
French (Chauffage aux combustibles solides)
installation de charbon pulvérisé à chauffe en directe [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: (...) installation à charbon pulvérisé. Après être passé dans un classificateur, le charbon broyé est transporté, par l'air chaud primaire que fournit le ventilateur, jusqu'aux brûleurs (...) où le charbon pulvérisé est mélangé à tout ou partie de l'air secondaire et porté à l'ignition (...)
OBS: Chauffe indirecte. Après cyclonage, le charbon pulvérisé est stocké dans un silo avant l'admission aux brûleurs.