English (Farm Equipment; Grain Growing; Agricultural Economics)
hidden spouting
DEF: [A] spouting that runs through an enclosed area such as a bin or garner.
OBS: Term used at the Canadian Grain Commission.
French (Matériel agricole; Culture des céréales; Économie agricole)
goulotte camouflée [nom féminin]
DEF: Goulotte se trouvant dans un endroit fermé comme une cellule ou une trémie.
OBS: Terme en usage à la Commission canadienne des grains.