English (Electrical Power Supply)
NIM bin power supply [correct]
CONT: The 4001A and 4001C NIM Bins can be ordered as separate bins for use with existing power supplies, or ordered assembled with the appropriate ORTEC NIM bin power supply.
OBS: NIM: network interface machine.
French (Alimentation (Distribution électrique))
bloc d'alimentation pour châssis NIM [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: NIM : unité de raccordement au réseau.