English (Cutting and Trimming (Machine-Tooling); Currency and Foreign Exchange)
coinage scrap [spécifique]
CONT: The coinage scrap resulting from rolling and blanking operations is simultaneously delivered by conveyor to the makeup section and deposited in its appropriate overhead bin.
French (Découpage et taillage (Usinage); Politique monétaire et marché des changes)
déchets [nom masculin, générique]
CONT: Préparation du métal, cisailles, lingots, déchets, pièces démonétisées, etc.