English (Waste Management)
wishful recycling [correct]; wishcycling [correct]
CONT: Wishful recycling, or wishcycling, is the act of tossing something in your recycling bin with the mere hopes that it is recyclable.
French (Gestion des déchets)
lotocyclage [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: lotocyclage : mot-valise composé des mots «loto» (loterie) et «recyclage».