English (Advertising Media)
backer card [correct]; back card [voir observation]
OBS: a large advertising card or poster designed to fit on the back of a display bin or on a pole.
OBS: for "back card" : "back card". (Matériel de PLV se plaçant derrière un produit).
French (Supports publicitaires)
affiche de fond