English (Animal Hygiene and Sanitation (Agric.))
pit screw [correct]
OBS: In the handling and storage of grain, the grain is dumped from a truck into a pit or receiving hopper. Along the bottom of this pit runs a screw which carries the grain to the bin.
French (Hygiène des animaux (Agric.))
vis de trémie [correct, proposition, nom féminin]