English (Telecommunications Transmission)
code transparent transmission [correct]
DEF: A transmission process which is capable of handling any character set or binary arrangement.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications))
transmission transparente au code [correct]
DEF: Procédé permettant de transmettre tout jeu de caractères ou arrangement binaire.