English (Telecommunications Transmission; Radio Transmission and Reception)
biphase-level coding [correct]
DEF: A form of biphase signal coding in which a change of state(amplitude) in the original binary baseband signal is represented by a change of phase in the biphase signal.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Émission et réception radio)
codage à niveau biphase [proposition, nom masculin]