English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
pentoxide [correct]
DEF: A compound that is binary and has five atoms of oxygen(...)
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
pentoxyde [correct, nom masculin]; anmydride
DEF: Oxyde renfermant cinq atomes d'oxygène par molécule.