English (Geophysics; Oil Production; Geothermal Power Plants)
3-stage flash system [correct]
CONT: ... 3-stage flash system... [used] with geothermal brines in conjunction with an isobutane binary cycle.
French (Géophysique; Production pétrolière; Centrales géothermiques)
système de détente à trois plans [nom masculin]