English (Radio Transmission and Reception; Telecommunications Transmission)
delay modulation [correct]
DEF: a method of encoding binary data to form a two-level signal.
French (Émission et réception radio; Transmission (Télécommunications))
modulation à retard [proposition, nom féminin]