English (Artificial Intelligence; Information Processing (Informatics))
binary relational model [correct]; binary-relationship model [correct]
DEF: Is an irreducible data model that is a restriction of the relational model in which relationships are binary rather than n-ary.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
modèle relationnel binaire [correct, nom masculin]