English (Information Processing (Informatics); Internet and Telematics)
serial binary data interchange [correct]
CONT: General purpose 37 positions and nine positions interface for data terminal equipment and data employing serial binary data interchange.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Internet et télématique)
échange de données binaires en série [correct, nom masculin]