English (Information Processing (Informatics))
stream access [correct]
DEF: Access by binary digits(bits) that are transmitted as a continuous string, without including extraneous data such as parity bits or "control" information.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
accès continu [correct, nom masculin]; accès en continu [correct, nom masculin]