English (Scientific Instruments; Radiological Physics (Theory and Application))
digital time converter [correct]
CONT: ... a digital time converter... effects the conversion of a binary data word into a pulse duty factor.
French (Instruments scientifiques; Physique radiologique et applications)
convertisseur numérique de temps [nom masculin]