English (Informatics)
little-endian [correct]
DEF: A format for storage or transmission of binary data in which the least significant bit(or byte) comes first.(Internet)
OBS: The term comes from Gulliver’s Travels by Jonathan Swift. (Internet)
French (Informatique)
petit-boutiste [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: [Internet]
OBS: Format de stockage.