English (Artificial Intelligence; Software)
threshold learning process [correct]; TLP [correct]
DEF: An embodiment of an adaptive decision system for binary signals. The noisy equalized samples are the input to the TLP in which the threshold T is subtracted from the input sample and then to an infinite clipper that forms the binary input.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Logiciels)
apprentissage à seuil [proposition, nom masculin]; apprentissage à seuil TLP [proposition, nom masculin]