English (Artificial Intelligence; Computer Graphics)
shape analysis [correct]
DEF: A branch of binary image processing which tries to encale/describe the shape of the binary objects in an image.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Infographie)
analyse de figures [correct, nom féminin]; analyse de formes [correct, nom féminin]