English (Artificial Intelligence)
low-level feature [correct]
DEF: Pixel-based features or image attributes such as global brightness, binary pixel populations, and histograms.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
caractéristique de bas niveau [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Projet de norme ISO sur la visionique.