English (Computer Mathematics)
combinational network [correct]; combinatorial network [correct]
DEF: A sequential network having a finite number of binary inputs, and binary outputs. If the output values are uniquely determined by the input values, then it has no memory. In this case it is called a combinational network. It can be implemented by a network of gates without any feedback loops.
French (Mathématiques informatiques)
réseau complexe [nom masculin]; réseau combinatoire [nom masculin]