English (Telecommunications)
two-state register [correct]
DEF: In binary logic, a register which can only store the value "1" or "0"(e. g. a core storage).
French (Télécommunications)
registre à deux états [correct, nom masculin]
Spanish (Telecomunicaciones)
registro de dos estados [correct, nom masculin]