English (Artificial Intelligence; Applications of Automation)
binary touch sensor [correct]
CONT: Binary touch sensors are simple contact devices such as microswitches or flexible conductive rubber material mounted on the gripper.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Automatisation et applications)
capteur tactile binaire [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Voir capteur tactile analogique, relation binaire.