English (Computer Mathematics)
n-ary branch [correct]; n-ary branch tree
CONT: (beside) binary trees, HOS also permits one parent node to have more than two offsprings. In this case, the offspring are dealt with a pair at a time from right to left. If in doubt about whether a certain n-ary branch is valid, the user should break it down into its binary equivalent.
French (Mathématiques informatiques)
arbre à n branches [proposition, nom masculin]