English (Mathematics; IT Security)
linear complexity [correct]; recursion length [correct]; linear equivalence [correct]
DEF: In mathematics, the length of the shortest linear feedback shift register which can be used to generate a given sequence of binary digits; it is therefore a property of that sequence.
French (Mathématiques; Sécurité des TI)
longueur de récursion [nom féminin]