English (Radio Transmission and Reception; Telecommunications Transmission)
biphase signaling [correct]
DEF: signaling in which binary digits are represented by sine waves that are 180(degrees) out of phase with each other, that is, shifted by 180 electrical degrees.
French (Émission et réception radio; Transmission (Télécommunications))
signalisation biphasée [proposition, nom féminin]