English (Astronomy)
visual binary star [correct]; visual binary [correct]
OBS: [A visual binary star is] A binary star in which the two components are telescopically resolved.
French (Astronomie)
étoile double visuelle
OBS: Les étoiles dont la dualité s'établit par l'observation au télescope s'appellent doubles visuelles.