English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
cumulative detection [correct]
DEF: Detection inherent in any radar system not restricted by line-of-sight or maximum-range detection rejection. It is binary integration of target returns from multiple scans.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
détection cumulative [correct, nom féminin]