English (Committees and Boards (Admin.); Foreign Trade; Wood Industries)
binational industry council
OBS: binational industry council : term extracted from the Softwood Lumber Agreement Between the Government of Canada and the Government of the United States of America(2006).
French (Comités et commissions (Admin.); Commerce extérieur; Industrie du bois)
conseil sectoriel binational [nom masculin]
OBS: conseil sectoriel binational : terme tiré de l'Accord sur le bois d'œuvre résineux entre le gouvernement du Canada et le gouvernement des États-Unis d'Amérique (2006).