English (Wood Sawing)
binding
OBS: to bind : In sawmilling, the pinching of the sawblade by the timber during cutting.
French (Sciage du bois)
coincement [nom masculin]
DEF: État d'une lame de scie serrée comme avec un coin dans le trait.