English (Printed Circuits and Microelectronics; Chemical Elements and Compounds)
vitreous binder [correct]
DEF: A glassy material used in a compound to bind other particles together. This takes place after melting the glass and cooling.
French (Circuits imprimés et micro-électronique; Éléments et composés chimiques)
liant vitreux [proposition, nom masculin]