English (Treaties and Conventions; International Public Law)
bind upon the parties [correct]
OBS: bind upon the parties : Expression reproduced from the Glosario Provisional de Términos Jurídicos with the permission of the United Nations Office at Geneva.
French (Traités et alliances; Droit international public)
obliger les parties [correct]
Spanish (Tratados y convenios; Derecho internacional público)
obligar a las partes [correct]
OBS: obligar a las partes: Expresión reproducida del Glosario Provisional de Términos Jurídicos con la autorización de la Oficina de las Naciones Unidas en Ginebra.