English (Paints and Varnishes (Industries))
rubber-base paint [correct, uniformisé]
DEF: A paint having chlorinated rubber as its binder or nonvolatile vehicle.
OBS: rubber-base paint: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Peintures et vernis (Industries))
peinture au caoutchouc [correct, nom féminin, uniformisé]
OBS: peinture au caoutchouc : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).