English (Sculpture)
plaster/fiber [générique]
CONT: This exhibition includes plaster/fiber sculptures. These are floor pieces near-oval in shape.
DEF: A mixture of portland cement, lime, or gypsum with water and sand to which fiber or hair may be added as a binder.
French (Sculpture)
plâtre à fibres [proposition, nom masculin]