English (Library Science (General); Graphic Arts and Printing)
loose-leaf service [correct]
DEF: A serial publication which is revised, supplemented, cumulated, and indexed by means of new replacement pages inserted in a loose-leaf binder; such publications are used where the latest statements and revisions of information are important, as with legal, political, social and scientific material.
French (Bibliothéconomie (Généralités); Imprimerie et arts graphiques)
service de mise à jour sur feuillets mobiles [correct, proposition, nom masculin]