English (Office Equipment and Supplies)
spring binder [correct]; springback binder
OBS: imprimé FIST 78(...) a loose-leaf binder having a shaped spring metal back that opens to receive or release the contents when the covers are opened wide and pressed back. DWTI 76, II-2210.
French (Équipement et fournitures de bureau)
reliure à ressort [nom féminin]